PARTICIPANTS

ALBA (dk)
Agnethe Christensen
- voice, kantele
Poul Høxbro - flutes, percussion
ARS NOVA COPENHAGEN (dk)
Paul Hillier
- director
Sopranos: Else Torp - Louise Skovbæch Korsholm - Hilde Ramnefjell Dolva - Ann-Christine Wesser Ingels
Altos: Kristin Mulders - Ellen Marie Christensen - Linnéa Lomholt
Tenors: Tomas Medici - Christian Damsgaard-Madsen -Chris Watson - Johan Linderoth - Jakob Skjoldborg
Basses - Asger Lynge Petersen - Jakob Soelberg
Thomas Kiørbye - Jakob Bloch Jespersen
CONCERTO COPENHAGEN (dk)
Peter Spissky, Bjarte Eike
- violin
Torbjörn Köhl, Rastko Roknic - viola
Nora Roll - viol/lirone
Moni Fischaleck - dulcian
Lars Baunkilde - violone
Fredrik Bock, Dohyo Sol
- theorbe
Judith Pacquier, Kina Sellergren - cornetto/recorder
Leif Meyer - organ
Ole-Kristian Andersen, Daniel Stighäll, Ian Price -trombone
CONCERTO SOAVE (fr)
Jean-Marc Aymes -
organ, harpsichord, director
Maria Cristina Kiehr
- voice
Sylvie Moquet
- viol
ENSEMBLE LAUDE NOVELLA (se)
Ute Goedecke
- voice, recorder, harp
Per Mattsson - fiddle, rebec, lira da braccio
Aino Lund Lavoipierre
- voice
IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO (be)
Jan Van Elsacker
- voice, director
Claire Lefilliâtre - voice
Liesje Vanmassenhove - recorder
Maia Silberstein - violin
Thomas Boysen - theorbe
Lucas Peres - viol
Bart Rodyns - organ
LAUDE ILLUSTRE (no/dk/se)
Gro Siri Johansen
- voice
Agnethe Christensen - voice, kantele
Elizabeth Gaver
- fiddle, voice
Björn Ross - video
MUSICA FICTA (dk)
Bo Holten
- director
SEQUENTIA (us/fr)
Ben Bagby
- voice, harp, director
Norbert Rodenkirchen - flutes, harp
Elizabeth Gaver
- fiddle
Lena Susanne Norin - voice
Agnethe Christensen - voice
Rappresentatione di Anima et di Corpo

Deda Cristina Colonna - director, choreographer
Jan Van Elsacker - musical director
Benjamin Bayl - assistant musical director
Björn Ross - producer, stage design
Eva Sommestad Holten - light design

Erlend Tyrmi - Tempo/Corpo
Christina Larsson Malmberg - Anima
Christian Damsgaard-Madsen - Intelletto/Compagnie
Mauro Borgioni - Mondo/Consiglio
Ellen Kristiansen - Angelo Custode/Anima beata
Hanna Kappelin - Vita Mondana/Anima beata
Daniel Carlsson - Piacere/Anima beata
Simon Duus Svendsen - Compagnie II/Anima Dannata
Regina Fredriksson - Angelo in cielo, Anima beata
Brian Petro Hansen - Anima Dannata/Anima beata
Jakob Soelberg - Anima Dannata
Camilla Toldi, Bugge, Elenor Wiman - Coro
Tobias Aabye Dam, Joakim Larsson
- Coro
Benjamin Bayl - organ
Gunnhild Tønder - harpsichord
Richard Sweeney - theorbe
Flora Papadopoulos - harp
Alkvin Linsenhoff - cello
Joakim Petterson - violone
Ricardo Simian - cornetto
Jonathan Ofir - violin
Joseph MacRae Ballantyne - viola
Matilda Nilhamn, Christine Bernberg - recorder
Alex Nielsen, Hans Tjalve - trombone



| INFO | PROGRAMME | PARTICIPANTS | VENUES | PRESS | SPONSORS |


festival@renaissancemusik.dk