PROGRAMME

FRIDAY 8 October 17.00
Frederiksberg Kirke, Frederiksberg Allé 65, Frederiksberg
CONCERT: Songs in honour of Nordic Saints
LAUDE NOVELLA (se)
Ute Goedecke, voice, harp, recorder, Aino Lund Lavoipierre, voice, Per Mattsson, fiddle, lira da braccio.
Arranged in collaboration with Frederiksberg Kirke
Free admission
SATURDAY 9 October 17.00
Vor Frelsers Kirke, Kbh K
CONCERT: Notre Dame & Trouveresses
MUSICA FICTA & Bo Holten (dk)
Perotin and female troubadours
Arranged in collaboration with Vor Frelsers Kirke
Tickets: 80/50 dkk @ the door
SUNDAY 10 October 20.00
Blågårds Kirke, Blågårds Plads 6A, Kbh N
CONCERT:
O quam mirabilis - Hildegard von Bingen
ALBA (dk)
Agnethe Christensen, voice, kantele, Poul Høxbro, flutes and percussion.
Tickets: 80/50 dkk @ the door
MONDAY 11 October 20.00
NB -
New venue! KFUM-KFUK, St. Kannikestræde 19, 1, Kbh K
EARLY MONDAY: Medieval Music Dramas
An informative evening with Ben Bagby, Gro Siri Johansen, Agnethe Christensen, Norbert Rodenkirchen, Elizabeth Gaver a.o.
Tickets: 50 dkk @ the door
TUESDAY 12 October 20.00
Teatermuseet i Hofteatret, Christiansborg Ridebane 18, Kbh K
CONCERT: The Rheingold Curse
SEQUENTIA (us/fr)
Ben Bagby, voice, lyre, Agnethe Christensen, voice, drum, Lena Susanne Norin, voice, Norbert Rodenkirchen, flutes, lyre, Elizabeth Gaver, fiddle.
Tickets: 100/50 dkk @ the door & billetten.dk
The concert is recorded by DR P2-koncerten, transmission Nov 29.
WEDNESDAY 13 October 20.00
Blågårds Kirke, Blågårds Plads 6A, Kbh N
CONCERT: Laude spirituale - a visual concert
LAUDE ILLUSTRE (no/dk)
Gro Siri Johansen, voice, Agnethe Christensen, voice, kantele, Elizabeth Gaver, fiddle, Björn Ross, video.
Tickets: 80/50 dkk @ the door
SATURDAY 16 October 16.00
Garnisonskirken, Sct Annæ Plads 4, Kbh K
CONCERT: Monteverdi: Vespro della Beata Vergine
ARS NOVA COPENHAGEN & CONCERTO COPENHAGEN (dk)

Conductor: Paul Hillier.
Tickets: 150/100 dkk @ the door & billetten.dk
SATURDAY 23 October 15.00
Posthusteatret, Rådhusstræde 1, Kbh K
FILM: Voluptas Dolendi - I gesti di Caravaggio
With Mara Galassi, harp, Deda Cristina Colonna, dance and recitation. Director: Francesco Vitale.
Introduction by Deda Cristina Colonna.
Arranged in collaboration with Fondazione Marco Fodella, Milano
Tickets: 50 dkk @ the door
SUNDAY 24 October 20.00
Holmens Kirke, Holmens Kanal 21, Kbh K
CONCERT: Ghirlanda Sacra (Venice 1625)
IL TRIONFO DEL TEMPO (be)
Jan Van Elsacker, tenor, Claire Lefilliatre, soprano, Thomas Boysen, theorbe, Bart Roydens, organ, Maia Silberstien, violin, Liesje Vanmassenhove, recorder, Lucas Peres, viola da gamba.
Monteverdi, Sances, Grandi, Rovetta, Priuli, Ferrari a.o.
Arranged in collaboration with Holmens Kirke
Tickets: 100/50 dkk @ the door & billetten.dk
The concert is broadcasted live at DR P2-koncerten
WEDNESDAY 27 October 20.00
Holmens Kirke, Holmens Kanal 21, Kbh K
CONCERT: Lamentazioni per la Settimana Santa
CONCERT SOAVE
(fr)
Maria Cristina Kiehr, soprano, Jean-Marc Aymes, harpsichord, organ, Sylvie Moquet, viola da gamba.
Monteverdi, Carissimi, Frescobaldi, Rossi
Arranged in collaboration with Holmens Kirke
Tickets: 100/50 dkk @ the door & billetten.dk
THURSDAY 28 October 10-15
DKDM, Rosenørns Allé 22, Frederiksberg
MASTERCLASS with Maria Cristina Kiehr, soprano
Repertoire: Renaissance and early baroque vocal music
Download PDF for more info.
Arranged in collaboration with The Royal Danish Academy of Music, RICC Evening School For Early Music and Nordic Network For Early Opera
SATURDAY 30 October 19.30
Blågårds Kirke, Blågårds Plads 6A, Kbh N
OPERA: Rappresentatione di Anima et di Corpo
Director: Deda Cristina Colonna, Musical director: Jan Van Elsacker, Assistant musical director: Benjamin Bayl.
Singers: Erlend Tyrmi, Christina Larsson Malmberg, Mauro Borgioni, Christian Damsgaard-Madsen, Daniel Carlsson, Ellen Kristiansen a.o.
Produced by Nordic Network For Early Opera
Tickets: 150/100 dkk @ the door & billetten.dk
SUNDAY 31 October 13.00-16.00
Copenhagen University, Faculty of Theology, Auditorium 1, Købmagergade 44, Kbh K
CONFERENCE: Sacred Representations in Music - from Medieval Drama to Early Opera
Nils Holger Petersen, Jette Barnholdt Hansen, Hanne Roer, Eyolf Østrem, Deda Cristina Colonna, Jan Van Elsacker a.o.
Arranged in collaboration with Nordic Network For Early Opera and Copenhagen University
Free admission. Registration: info@earlyopera.org
SUNDAY 31 October 19.30
Blågårds Kirke, Blågårds Plads 6A, Kbh N
OPERA: Rappresentatione di Anima et di Corpo
Director: Deda Cristina Colonna, Musical director: Jan Van Elsacker, Assistant musical director: Benjamin Bayl.
Singers: Erlend Tyrmi, Christina Larsson Malmberg, Mauro Borgioni, Christian Damsgaard-Madsen, Daniel Carlsson, Ellen Kristiansen a.o.
Produced by Nordic Network For Early Opera
Tickets: 150/100 dkk @ the door & billetten.dk



| INFO | PROGRAMME | MUSICIANS | VENUES | PRESS | SPONSORS |


festival@renaissancemusik.dk